Skip to Content
Printer-Friendly Version

Meeting Schedule

Date / Time Studies & Bills Location Session  Note
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Matthew Coon Come, National Chief (From the Assembly of First Nations:)
    • Ginger Gosnell, Youth Representative (As an Individual)
    • Jean Larose, Director of Communications (As an Individual)
    • Terry Young, Youth Representative (As an Individual)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Kukdookaa Terri Brown, President (From the Native Women's Association of Canada:)
    • Jelena Golic, Youth Intervener (As an Individual)
    • Marlene Larocque, Executive Director (From the Native Women's Association of Canada:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Murray Angus, Instructor, Nunavut Sivuniksavut (As an Individual)
    • Veronica Dewar, President (From Pauktuutit Inuit Women's Association:)
    • June Shappa, Nunavut Sivuniksavut (As an Individual)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Jose Amaujaq Kusugak, President (From Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami:)
    • Franco Sheatiapik Buscemi, National Inuit Youth Council (From Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami:)
  • Consideration of a draft agenda (future business)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
Partial In Camera
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Giselle Robelin, Communications Department (From the Aboriginal Healing Foundation:)
    • Dr. Gail Valaskakis, Director of Research (From the Aboriginal Healing Foundation:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Alfred Gay, Policy Advisor (From the National Association of Friendship Centres:)
    • Jaime Koebel, President, Aboriginal Youth Council (From the National Association of Friendship Centres:)
    • Marie Whattam, Vice-President (From the National Association of Friendship Centres:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Jennifer Brown, Chair, Métis National Youth Advisory Council (From the Métis National Council:)
    • Pauline Huppie, Director, Youth Initiatives, Métis National Youth Advisory Council (From the Métis National Council:)
    • Gerald Morin, President (From the Métis National Council:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Dwight A. Dorey, National Chief (From the Congress of Aboriginal Peoples:)
    • Jamie Gallant, Youth and Labour Market Intern (From the Congress of Aboriginal Peoples:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • Mary Lou Bird, Policy Analyst, Aboriginal Business Canada (From the Department of Industry Canada:)
    • Jeff Moore, Executive Director, Aboriginal Business Canada (From the Department of Industry Canada:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
  • Examine access, provision and delivery of services, policy and jurisdictional issues, employment and education, access to economic opportunities, youth participation and empowerment, and other related matters
    • John Richards, Professor of Business Administration (From Simon Fraser University:)
Room 160-S, Centre Block 37-1 [Link to the notice of this meeting]
Legend
Audio Webcast
Audio Webcast
Video Webcast
Video Webcast
Meeting
Meeting
Minutes
Minutes
Transcripts
Transcripts
Interim
Interim
Unrevised information from meeting notice
Unrevised information from meeting notice
Subject to Change
Subject to Change